New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,60711,563
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,21711,942
AlgiersAlgeria 19,21711,941
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,85211,715
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0836,266
AzulArgentina 9,8146,099
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2492,019
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9893,100
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2332,631
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3532,705
AmberleyAustralia 2,4651,532
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6739,739
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4449,597
AimoresBrazil 12,4237,720
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2538,236
AltamiraBrazil 13,2268,219
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4967,765
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9147,404
ApodiBrazil 13,9348,659
AracajuBrazil 13,4658,367
AracuaiBrazil 12,6237,844
AragarcasBrazil 12,1147,528
AraxaBrazil 12,0987,518
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7078,518
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6377,231
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6857,261
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7197,904
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9419,906
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,8609,234
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6828,502
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4318,346
AbecheChad 16,17810,053
AntofagastaChile 10,2406,364
AricaChile 10,6536,620
AltaiChina 12,9648,056
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5357,168
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6097,214
AraucaColombia 12,5687,810
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4268,343
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5138,397
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3528,297
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,73610,400
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,45410,225
AswanEgypt 16,0749,988
AsyutEgypt 16,41610,201
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4027,085
AsmaraEritrea 14,9709,303
AssabEritrea 14,5019,011
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4949,007
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,84111,708
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6233,494
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9704,953
AccraGhana 16,16910,048
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,41210,820
AthensGreece 17,53910,899
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,52910,893
AasiaatGreenland 15,7549,790
AmmassalikGreenland 16,49210,248
AputiteqGreenland 16,50010,253
AkureyriIceland 17,03110,583
AgraIndia 12,4667,746
AhmedabadIndia 12,6517,862
AkolaIndia 12,1297,537
AllahabadIndia 12,0557,491
AmritsarIndia 12,9968,076
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1863,844
AbadanIran 15,1369,406
ArakIran 15,1879,437
AlbengaItaly 18,84311,709
AlgheroItaly 18,89011,739
AmendolaItaly 18,26911,352
AnconaItaly 18,43311,454
ArezzoItaly 18,56911,539
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,15910,041
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,16210,043
AbashiriJapan 9,8296,108
AburatsuJapan 9,1335,675
AikawaJapan 9,4445,868
AjiroJapan 9,1145,664
AkitaJapan 9,5395,927
AkuneJapan 9,2375,740
AomoriJapan 9,6245,981
AsahikawaJapan 9,8646,130
AsosanJapan 9,2735,762
AmmanJordan 16,26110,105
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4808,377
AinaziLatvia 17,12810,644
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8657,373
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6727,253
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5257,162
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9527,427
AtarMauritania 17,72411,014
AgalegaMauritius 11,5767,194
AcapulcoMexico 10,7966,709
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2847,633
AltaiMongolia 12,3677,685
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9637,434
AgadirMorocco 18,87511,729
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,45411,468
AlexandraNew Zealand 752467
ApplebyNew Zealand 223138
ArapuniNew Zealand 212132
ArdmoreNew Zealand 321200
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 520323
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 424264
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 325202
Auckland CityNew Zealand 340211
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 342213
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 342213
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 342213
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 342213
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6247,223
AgadezNiger 17,17410,672
AsuncionParaguay 10,9456,801
ArequipaPeru 10,7206,662
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5185,293
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3173,304
AradRomania 17,78211,050
AjanRussia 11,2636,999
AldanRussia 11,8787,381
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7589,792
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1518,793
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5936,583
AnadyrRussia 11,6447,236
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0329,962
ArmavirRussia 16,24510,095
AstrakhanRussia 15,7419,782
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,1761,974
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,53512,139
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,72912,260
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,59412,176
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,60612,183
Abu HamedSudan 15,7299,774
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,1489,413
AqiqSudan 15,2439,472
ArbaatSudan 15,4559,604
AromaSudan 15,2329,465
AtbaraSudan 15,5439,659
Abu KamalSyria 15,9509,912
AleppoSyria 16,33510,151
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5515,935
AtakpameTogo 16,36910,172
AdanaTurkey 16,52510,269
AfyonTurkey 16,98110,552
AnkaraTurkey 16,81410,448
AntalyaTurkey 16,90810,507
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6709,116
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,08511,238
AberporthUk 18,65611,593
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,62411,573
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,79110,434
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,81810,451
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2588,860
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2748,870
ArtigasUruguay 10,5606,562
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8027,956
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8037,956
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3987,083
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8867,386
Ada, MnUsa 12,9858,069
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6248,466
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3538,298
Akron, OhUsa 13,7628,552
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7807,321
Albany, GaUsa 13,0798,127
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4228,962
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0408,103
Albion, NeUsa 12,6237,844
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5617,184
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0598,115
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7447,919
Algona, IaUsa 12,9598,053
Alice, TxUsa 11,7187,282
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2078,828
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2997,643
Alma, MiUsa 13,6018,452
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8038,578
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4497,114
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9257,410
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4528,981
Amite, LaUsa 12,4837,757
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6767,255
Anderson, InUsa 13,3728,309
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3308,283
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0728,744
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6248,466
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7087,275
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8607,991
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9428,042
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3898,320
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3838,316
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3277,039
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6787,878
Athens, GaUsa 13,2468,231
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1418,166
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2208,836
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3156,410
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6417,855
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3208,277
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0557,491
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3318,284
Austin, TxUsa 11,8957,392
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4068,952
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6948,509
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8727,999
AdenYemen 14,2978,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -