New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7408,538
BustAfghanistan 13,8458,604
BatnaAlgeria 18,92411,759
BecharAlgeria 19,04811,837
BejaiaAlgeria 19,07211,852
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,89811,744
BiskraAlgeria 18,91411,753
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,32111,385
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,6294,741
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6614,761
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,6444,750
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2555,130
ByrdAntarctica 5,1803,219
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5135,912
BarilocheArgentina 8,7945,465
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0786,263
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8531,773
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4501,522
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5933,476
BrestBelarus 17,44610,841
BrusselsBelgium 18,60611,562
Belize CityBelize 11,8027,334
BeninBenin 16,21110,074
BohiconBenin 16,30710,133
BermudaBermuda 14,6859,126
BageBrazil 10,6136,595
BambuiBrazil 12,1117,526
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1127,527
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6908,507
BarcelosBrazil 12,6007,830
BarraBrazil 13,1108,147
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4968,387
BarreirasBrazil 12,9028,018
BelémBrazil 13,6408,476
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2297,599
BelterraBrazil 13,0748,125
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2398,227
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0576,871
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8918,010
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3917,700
BrevesBrazil 13,4788,375
BurgasBulgaria 17,30310,753
BurundiBurundi 14,0738,745
BatouriCameroon 15,6229,708
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8279,214
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7087,275
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8848,628
Banff, AbCanada 12,1567,554
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1938,820
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,9709,924
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2397,605
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2898,258
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0327,477
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2918,881
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9668,057
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8357,976
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,3599,544
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5177,157
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,21810,078
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8927,390
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5688,431
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,4179,580
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,7339,777
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3965,218
BeijingChina 10,6906,643
BarranquillaColombia 12,4977,766
Benito SalasColombia 11,8877,387
BogotáColombia 12,1107,525
BrnoCzech Republic 18,02711,202
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9229,273
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8429,223
BaniDominican Republic 13,3778,313
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3078,269
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4688,369
BahariyaEgypt 16,66910,358
Beni SuefEgypt 16,52710,270
BiarritzFrance 19,52912,136
BordeauxFrance 19,36712,035
BrestFrance 19,06611,848
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1292,566
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1312,567
BitamGabon 15,4939,627
BanjulGambia 16,86010,477
BerlinGermany 18,04611,214
BrockenGermany 18,23411,331
BokeGuinea 16,64910,346
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,72610,394
BudapestHungary 17,92411,138
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,91311,131
BangaloreIndia 11,5597,183
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0087,462
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3707,066
BikanerIndia 12,9048,019
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2544,508
BabolsarIran 15,0659,362
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2758,871
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3609,545
Bandar LengehIran 14,3678,928
BirjandIran 14,3438,913
BushehrIran 14,8449,224
BaghdadIraq 15,6179,704
BasraIraq 15,1869,437
BelmulletIreland 18,37911,421
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,53511,518
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,18011,297
BergamoItaly 18,66211,597
BolognaItaly 18,58511,549
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,51211,504
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,23711,333
BrindisiItaly 18,07611,233
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,46510,232
BouakeIvory Coast 16,43610,214
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7948,572
BeirutLebanon 16,38710,183
BenghaziLibya 17,59510,934
BirzaiLithuania 17,19710,687
BitolaMacedonia 17,79411,058
BlantyreMalawi 12,5807,817
BvumbweMalawi 12,5527,800
BintuluMalaysia 7,9094,915
BamakoMali 16,96710,543
Bko-SMali 16,95610,537
BougounMali 16,83610,462
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,26811,352
BaitagMongolia 12,6517,861
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6877,884
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9687,437
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4077,089
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3807,072
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0797,506
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5567,181
BulganMongolia 12,1007,519
BhamawMyanmar 10,7526,681
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 828514
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 380236
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 785488
BlenheimNew Zealand 204127
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 3824
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8087,338
BilmaNiger 17,09910,626
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,94510,530
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,9729,925
BergenNorway 17,63010,955
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,63110,956
BjornoyaNorway 15,9749,927
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,75010,409
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,97210,546
BadinPakistan 13,0638,117
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0268,095
BalakotPakistan 13,2758,250
BarkhanPakistan 13,3118,271
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9577,430
BascoPhilippines 8,6765,391
BialystokPoland 17,43710,836
BejaPortugal 19,68612,233
BragancaPortugal 19,75812,278
BistritaRomania 17,52510,890
BucharestRomania 17,42610,828
BajkitRussia 13,2958,262
BarabinskRussia 13,9428,664
BarnaulRussia 13,5488,419
BerezovoRussia 14,8749,243
BiserRussia 15,1669,424
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0506,867
BogdarinRussia 12,0097,462
BogucanyRussia 13,0548,112
BomnakRussia 11,4027,085
BorRussia 13,5868,443
BorzjaRussia 11,5477,175
BratskRussia 12,7097,897
BelgradeSerbia 17,86711,103
BoSierra Leone 16,39710,189
BontheSierra Leone 16,33710,152
BratislavaSlovakia 18,03611,208
BerberaSomalia 14,1178,773
BusanSouth Korea 9,5825,954
BadajozSpain 19,81712,314
BarcelonaSpain 19,40312,057
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,72212,255
BabanusaSudan 15,4939,627
BaselSwitzerland 18,70111,621
BernSwitzerland 18,74611,649
BangkokThailand 9,7086,033
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7196,040
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0946,273
BizerteTunisia 18,70111,621
BalikesirTurkey 17,22210,702
BursaTurkey 17,13810,649
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3308,905
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,32411,386
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,37411,418
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,37311,417
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,59411,555
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,78311,672
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,74711,649
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7546,682
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8207,345
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0438,727
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5677,809
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5667,809
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7257,907
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4157,715
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3807,693
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6278,468
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6069,076
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7647,311
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0448,105
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7756,696
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3927,079
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6079,077
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2137,590
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0587,493
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6008,451
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1807,569
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2348,845
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9528,049
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9496,804
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7307,910
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6538,484
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3758,312
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6147,217
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9398,041
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3948,944
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7827,322
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5567,181
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8758,001
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2978,884
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6189,084
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4178,337
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2088,208
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9458,044
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9877,449
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4078,953
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6877,884
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4578,362
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1308,781
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2658,243
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4227,719
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6037,831
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6227,222
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7987,953
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9686,816
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7588,549
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6408,476
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0608,737
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3667,684
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5958,448
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0388,102
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5399,035
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3917,079
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9628,676
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2948,261
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9028,018
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4977,766
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4847,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -