New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8788,624
ChlefAlgeria 19,32912,011
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,92611,761
CeresArgentina 10,2786,387
ChamicalArgentina 9,9636,191
ChepesArgentina 9,8646,129
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6385,368
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3936,458
CórdobaArgentina 10,0166,224
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0116,221
CorrientesArgentina 10,6846,639
CairnsAustralia 3,8122,369
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3251,445
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8813,655
CedunaAustralia 3,7832,351
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0521,897
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9102,429
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7851,731
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2362,632
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2541,401
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1342,569
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0336,856
CharnocksBarbados 13,9388,661
CotonouBenin 16,21110,074
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2887,636
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0347,478
CabroboBrazil 13,5748,435
CaceresBrazil 11,7427,297
CaetiteBrazil 12,8627,993
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8888,630
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5587,182
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3717,066
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8757,379
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6588,487
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9038,018
CaparaoBrazil 12,2827,632
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0277,473
CaratingaBrazil 12,3367,666
CaravelasBrazil 12,6857,883
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7777,940
CarolinaBrazil 13,1898,195
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4407,109
CataguasesBrazil 12,1557,553
CatalaoBrazil 12,1687,562
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8367,355
CaxiasBrazil 13,6768,498
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9696,817
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0658,740
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1097,525
ChapecoBrazil 11,0786,884
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1547,553
CipoBrazil 13,3718,309
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9878,071
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3427,670
CordeiroBrazil 12,1097,525
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7947,950
CorumbaBrazil 11,4927,142
CoximBrazil 11,7217,284
CrateusBrazil 13,8138,584
CuiabaBrazil 11,8917,389
CuritibaBrazil 11,4227,098
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2327,601
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,7268,530
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5657,187
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,4809,620
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,2189,456
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,1359,405
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1578,176
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4847,136
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4657,125
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,8759,865
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9067,399
Chapais, QcCanada 14,6019,074
Charlo, NbCanada 15,1539,416
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,3459,536
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,3469,536
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5887,201
Chatham, NbCanada 15,1919,440
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0988,760
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,4478,977
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,4099,575
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7538,546
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,2318,222
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1189,395
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6567,865
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1088,767
Comox, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,3378,288
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,4728,993
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4387,729
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0297,475
ChicoChile 8,3465,186
ChillanChile 9,0955,652
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0155,602
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9366,174
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3405,183
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2745,763
ChangchunChina 10,5636,564
ChangduChina 11,2526,992
ChangshaChina 9,9366,174
ChengduChina 10,7326,669
ChongqingChina 10,4626,501
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4807,755
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,30811,377
CamagueyCuba 12,9348,037
CasablancaCuba 12,6737,875
ChebCzech Republic 18,25211,342
CopenhagenDenmark 17,84211,087
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5048,392
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3878,319
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4518,359
CanarEcuador 11,1796,947
CairoEgypt 16,55610,288
CaenFrance 18,92611,761
ChateaurouxFrance 19,07511,854
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8818,626
CocobeachGabon 15,4449,597
CologneGermany 18,47811,483
ChiosGreece 17,34110,776
CorfuGreece 17,89611,121
ConakryGuinea 16,53310,274
CatacamasHonduras 11,8237,347
CholutecaHonduras 11,6117,215
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3417,047
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2456,988
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2456,988
ChahbaharIran 13,8018,576
ClaremorrisIreland 18,45111,466
ClonesIreland 18,41811,445
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,40711,438
CorkIreland 18,65511,593
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,66111,596
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,81311,691
CameriItaly 18,74211,647
CampobassoItaly 18,35711,407
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,76611,661
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,77211,665
Cape FrascaItaly 18,87111,727
Cape MeleItaly 18,84211,709
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,29511,369
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,26111,347
CerviaItaly 18,51711,507
CiampinoItaly 18,52811,514
Cimone MountainItaly 18,64111,584
Cisa PassItaly 18,69111,615
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,58911,551
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,45211,466
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,23011,329
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,12611,264
ChibaJapan 9,1285,672
ChichibuJapan 9,2085,722
ChichijimaJapan 8,1915,090
ChoshiJapan 9,1125,662
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,35710,164
ChilekaMalawi 12,5807,817
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8167,964
ChitipaMalawi 13,2408,227
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1466,926
ComitanMexico 11,3947,081
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7823,593
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4557,118
ChoirMongolia 11,6657,249
CasablancaMorocco 19,26911,974
ChindeMozambique 12,2227,595
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3196,413
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 645401
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9056
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 730453
ChristchurchNew Zealand 449279
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 448279
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 447278
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 241150
CondegaNicaragua 11,6797,257
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0066,218
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5665,944
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9056,155
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7376,051
ChhorPakistan 13,0438,105
ChitralPakistan 13,4768,374
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1066,901
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1196,909
CajamarcaPeru 10,8786,760
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9986,835
ChiclayoPeru 10,7936,707
ChimbotePeru 10,7256,665
CuzcoPeru 10,9116,781
CzestochowaPoland 17,79611,058
CoimbraPortugal 19,72012,254
CalafatRomania 17,67710,985
CeahlauRomania 17,41910,824
ClujRomania 17,60210,938
ConstantaRomania 17,22110,701
CraiovaRomania 17,60210,938
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8968,635
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5399,035
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8097,959
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,1087,524
Cape UelenRussia 11,8677,374
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3356,422
CaraRussia 12,0037,459
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3059,510
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3347,665
ChitaRussia 11,8307,351
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8287,350
CokurdahRussia 12,4837,757
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7397,295
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4517,116
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3016,401
CaceresSpain 19,88612,358
CadizSpain 19,62112,193
Ciudad RealSpain 19,87912,353
CordobaSpain 19,78512,294
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9406,798
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7486,058
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5015,904
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2106,345
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2286,356
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6475,995
ChumphonThailand 9,5795,952
CanakkaleTurkey 17,36010,787
CorumTurkey 16,65710,351
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2868,878
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0228,713
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,73311,641
CernovcyUkraine 17,40210,814
ChernigovUkraine 16,96410,542
CarrascoUruguay 10,1936,334
ColoniaUruguay 10,1306,295
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8128,583
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9668,057
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0878,754
Camden, ScUsa 13,4338,347
Canton, NyUsa 14,4228,962
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7527,924
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9388,661
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0009,321
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0448,105
Casper, WyUsa 12,1157,528
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4427,110
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0028,701
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7008,513
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0298,097
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4558,361
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4498,358
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6208,464
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5058,392
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8538,608
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0888,133
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1598,177
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5709,054
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5739,056
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5608,427
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1557,553
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1057,522
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3388,288
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3388,288
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9366,796
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7238,528
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1497,550
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4228,340
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4388,351
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5818,439
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7727,937
Clark, SdUsa 12,8037,956
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6487,859
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1318,160
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9047,397
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7548,547
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1878,194
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7856,702
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5508,420
College Park, MdUsa 14,0128,707
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9547,429
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8457,982
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4218,340
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3408,289
Columbus, InUsa 13,3188,276
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5307,786
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6068,455
Conception, MoUsa 12,7137,900
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4967,765
Conway, ArUsa 12,6327,850
Conway, ScUsa 13,5938,447
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3428,912
Corning, ArUsa 12,7687,934
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5329,030
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7417,296
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1087,524
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2328,844
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2336,980
Covington, LaUsa 12,5417,793
Covington, TnUsa 12,8447,982
Crete, NeUsa 12,6317,849
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2337,602
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7439,161
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7439,161
CaracasVenezuela 13,1388,164
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2458,230
CoroVenezuela 12,9668,057
ChipataZambia 12,9178,027
ChomaZambia 12,8868,008
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2797,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -