New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,81411,070
DjelfaAlgeria 19,08611,860
DavisAntarctica 6,1993,852
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7962,981
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2833,283
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1465,062
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5181,565
DhakaBangladesh 11,2286,977
D’UccleBelgium 18,60611,562
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4087,710
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9687,437
DouradosBrazil 11,3877,076
DoualaCameroon 15,7579,792
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,8219,831
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0288,096
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2607,619
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0567,492
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8239,832
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,0409,346
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,7419,160
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4128,334
DuianChina 11,5547,180
DubrovnikCroatia 18,07211,230
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3528,919
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3478,294
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2828,254
DabaaEgypt 16,85510,474
DakhlaEgypt 16,48910,246
DijonFrance 18,86711,724
DresdenGermany 18,10611,251
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,8649,858
DebrecenHungary 17,73511,021
DalatangiIceland 17,14310,653
DaltonganjIndia 11,7737,316
DarbhangaIndia 11,7687,313
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1566,933
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1506,929
DumkaIndia 11,5317,166
DwarkaIndia 12,9058,019
DezfulIran 15,2179,456
DublinIreland 18,50911,502
DecimomannuItaly 18,82311,697
DobbiacoItaly 18,43811,457
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,31610,139
Deir-AllaJordan 16,30310,131
DagorettiKenya 13,7788,562
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,10410,629
DedzaMalawi 12,7497,922
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6717,253
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5817,196
DaweiMyanmar 9,9246,167
De BiltNetherlands 18,45411,468
De KooyNetherlands 18,39111,428
Den HelderNetherlands 18,38811,427
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9760
DarfieldNew Zealand 464288
DargavilleNew Zealand 455283
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 773481
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 761473
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,66110,975
DalbandinPakistan 13,6938,509
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3258,280
DirPakistan 13,4398,351
DroshPakistan 13,4658,367
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4105,226
DohaQatar 14,5709,054
DorohoiRomania 17,37310,796
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3748,932
DudinkaRussia 14,0718,744
DzardzanRussia 12,7917,948
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7489,165
DakarSenegal 16,96010,539
DaruSierra Leone 16,41610,201
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4067,088
DamazinSudan 15,0549,354
DongolaSudan 15,9269,896
DamascusSyria 16,28110,117
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,28110,117
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0529,975
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8618,613
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1228,154
DjerbaTunisia 18,45011,465
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,14310,032
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,12211,261
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,43011,453
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,73510,399
DonetskUkraine 16,52810,271
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2498,854
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2268,219
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8038,577
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1287,536
Danville, IlUsa 13,2238,217
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5478,418
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7547,304
David City, NeUsa 12,6387,853
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5068,393
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6637,248
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8597,991
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9736,819
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1498,171
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5867,200
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5978,450
Delphine, InUsa 13,3518,296
Denton, MdUsa 14,0878,754
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0087,462
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9008,016
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4157,093
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0518,110
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6858,504
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0498,109
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8537,366
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1878,194
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2177,592
Dover, DeUsa 14,0878,754
Dover, TnUsa 12,9978,077
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9857,448
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1598,177
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2958,261
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0368,101
Durham, NhUsa 14,6459,101
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,94211,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -