New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6478,480
FarahAfghanistan 14,0708,743
FormosaArgentina 10,8266,728
ForrestAustralia 4,3222,686
FrancistownBotswana 12,4307,724
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3988,947
FloraniaBrazil 13,9448,665
FlorestaBrazil 13,6088,456
FlorianoBrazil 13,5228,402
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2586,996
FormosaBrazil 12,4507,736
FortalezaBrazil 14,0678,741
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1056,901
FrancaBrazil 11,9787,443
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1318,160
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,8968,013
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7547,926
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3877,698
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2627,620
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6617,868
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9368,039
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2727,626
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6417,855
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0739,366
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,0819,371
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1879,437
FayaChad 16,65410,349
FamagustaCyprus 16,57210,298
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,02911,203
FarafraEgypt 16,66810,358
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,0269,337
FichtelbergGermany 18,19711,308
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,46111,472
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,78711,053
FrederikshbGreenland 16,15910,042
FaranahGuinea 16,64310,342
FalconaraItaly 18,44511,462
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,61211,566
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,28211,361
FonniItaly 18,80711,687
FrontoneItaly 18,49811,495
FrosinoneItaly 18,47011,477
FukauraJapan 9,6385,989
FukueJapan 9,3705,823
FukuiJapan 9,3355,801
FukuokaJapan 9,3735,824
FukushimaJapan 9,3295,797
FukuyamaJapan 9,3155,788
FushikiJapan 9,3715,823
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6348,473
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3197,034
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0146,844
FunchalMadeira 18,67411,604
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9168,647
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,35012,024
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,45910,849
FaroPortugal 19,59912,179
FerganaRussia 13,7198,525
FreetownSierra Leone 16,44010,216
FalunSweden 17,31310,759
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,59311,554
FeodosijaUkraine 16,69410,374
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0857,510
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5667,808
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9878,070
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0168,088
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9938,074
Farmington, MeUsa 14,7939,193
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1418,166
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9618,054
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7317,911
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1008,140
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5427,794
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6478,480
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1238,155
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2068,206
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4577,119
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6028,452
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2246,975
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6908,507
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3938,323
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0497,487
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9598,053
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1137,527
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9458,044
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5917,824
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4747,751
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4848,379
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1177,530
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5849,063
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3408,289
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3207,656
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8748,621
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9608,675
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8176,722
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8627,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -