New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5618,427
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6238,465
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,86911,726
General PicoArgentina 9,6776,014
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2096,344
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,6089,078
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1881,360
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5693,461
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6272,875
GrazAustria 18,19811,309
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7269,773
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6139,702
GomelBelarus 16,96310,541
GrodnoBelarus 17,36210,789
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6928,508
GoianiaBrazil 12,2307,600
GoiasBrazil 12,2447,609
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4397,730
GrajauBrazil 13,3928,322
GuairaBrazil 11,2566,995
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9958,697
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7687,934
GarouaCameroon 16,16010,042
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,0259,958
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,6118,458
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5517,178
Golden, BcCanada 12,0897,513
Goose, NfCanada 15,6509,725
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9118,645
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2807,631
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1769,430
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,4659,610
GanzhouChina 9,5965,963
GuangzhouChina 9,4805,891
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4708,370
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1296,915
GonderEthiopia 14,8799,246
GourdonFrance 19,26711,973
GrenobleFrance 18,96411,785
GeisenheimGermany 18,50811,501
GorlitzGermany 18,03511,207
GibraltarGibraltar 19,59512,176
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4167,094
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5838,441
GoaIndia 12,0517,489
GuwahatiIndia 11,3167,032
GelaItaly 18,32011,384
GenoaItaly 18,77611,667
GhediItaly 18,63111,577
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,16311,286
GrazzaniseItaly 18,40411,437
GrossetoItaly 18,64411,586
GrottaglieItaly 18,12111,261
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,79611,680
GuidoniaItaly 18,51511,505
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,25710,102
GifuJapan 9,2485,747
GaoMali 17,34310,777
GuamMariana Islands 6,7114,170
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7876,703
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9736,819
GuaymasMexico 10,7386,673
GaluutMongolia 12,1517,551
GemertNetherlands 18,48411,486
GisborneNew Zealand 289179
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 291181
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 478297
GrassmereNew Zealand 214133
GreymouthNew Zealand 430267
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12276
GayaNiger 16,79110,434
GardermoenNorway 17,50110,875
GeiloNorway 17,54910,905
GdanskPoland 17,63610,959
GalatiRomania 17,27010,732
Gor’KijRussia 16,0719,987
GorznyjRussia 15,8499,849
GridinoRussia 16,20710,071
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6468,479
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1185,666
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,33012,012
GijonSpain 19,60712,184
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5989,693
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,1539,416
GoteborgSweden 17,69410,995
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,69310,995
GothenburgSweden 17,69510,996
GunnarnSweden 16,87110,484
GenevaSwitzerland 18,87511,729
GabesTunisia 18,52111,509
GafsaTunisia 18,65311,591
GiresunTurkey 16,38310,181
GoztepeTurkey 17,14410,654
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8649,237
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9299,277
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,24111,335
GajvoronUkraine 17,11310,634
GeniceskUkraine 16,74510,406
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8217,967
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8907,388
Galva, IlUsa 13,1388,164
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0547,491
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5617,806
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5617,806
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4567,740
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7088,518
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3938,944
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3147,031
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7488,543
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2017,582
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4227,719
Grafton, NdUsa 13,0428,105
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3207,656
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7187,281
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,5578,425
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0406,860
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5357,789
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1267,535
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4538,360
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3728,309
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8217,967
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6318,470
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2088,208
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5867,821
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4478,356
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8748,621
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2037,583
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3868,318
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3518,297
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Groton, CtUsa 14,4889,003
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8887,387
GuanareVenezuela 12,7927,949
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5747,814
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5258,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -