New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1638,801
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,65911,595
HuamboAngola 13,7758,560
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1213,182
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3111,436
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3251,445
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6092,242
Horta, FaialAzores 17,97511,170
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9917,451
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2699,488
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2799,495
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9808,688
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6529,727
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7078,518
Hay River, NtCanada 12,8217,967
Hope, BcCanada 11,7087,276
HaikouChina 9,4505,872
HailarChina 11,3007,022
HamiChina 12,3087,648
HetanChina 12,9248,031
HavanaCuba 12,6577,865
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5018,389
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5388,413
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2928,260
HelwanEgypt 16,54810,283
HurguadaEgypt 16,19710,065
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,55410,908
HelsinkiFinland 16,97810,550
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,95310,535
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8543,016
HamburgGermany 18,12011,260
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,12011,260
HannoverGermany 18,22911,328
HelgolandGermany 18,16111,285
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,46911,477
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,32610,767
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,7969,816
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3204,549
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3664,578
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,22310,703
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7917,327
HaifaIsrael 16,38410,181
HaboroJapan 9,9486,182
HachijojimaJapan 8,8955,527
HachinoheJapan 9,5685,945
HagiJapan 9,4005,841
HakodateJapan 9,7256,043
HamadaJapan 9,4145,850
HamamatsuJapan 9,1435,682
HikoneJapan 9,2585,753
HimejiJapan 9,2865,770
HiradoJapan 9,3955,838
HirooJapan 9,6856,018
HiroshimaJapan 9,3475,809
HitaJapan 9,3205,792
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2265,733
HunLibya 17,76611,040
HomboriMali 17,26310,728
HomalinMyanmar 10,9716,817
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1646,316
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 343213
HighbankNew Zealand 491305
HokitikaNew Zealand 462287
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 876544
HororataNew Zealand 478297
HyderabadPakistan 13,1508,171
HuanucoPeru 10,8576,747
HelPoland 17,61110,944
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5886,579
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6289,090
HatangaRussia 13,6368,473
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1319,403
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8038,577
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5389,656
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,97111,167
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7062,303
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0196,226
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2066,342
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7776,697
HalaibSudan 15,6439,721
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2369,468
HudeibaSudan 15,5369,654
HaparandaSweden 16,60210,317
HarnosandSweden 17,06610,605
HamaSyria 16,33310,149
HassakahSyria 16,0489,972
Hua HinThailand 9,6716,010
HakkariTurkey 15,8359,840
Hull, EnglandUk 18,43711,457
HersonUkraine 16,91910,514
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,30310,752
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8977,393
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6079,077
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0368,101
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0778,748
Hart, MiUsa 13,5788,438
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4748,994
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7117,899
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1388,164
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3477,673
Hays, KsUsa 12,3667,684
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7736,694
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4997,767
Helena, MtUsa 12,0277,474
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1178,772
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7808,563
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4098,332
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7427,297
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7757,938
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9198,028
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7377,915
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2118,831
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0938,136
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5508,420
Holly, CoUsa 12,0897,512
Homer, AkUsa 11,4877,138
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2738,248
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0868,132
Horton, KsUsa 12,6547,864
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3477,673
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7258,529
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6908,507
Houma, LaUsa 12,3967,703
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0557,491
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5478,418
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0158,087
Huron, SdUsa 12,7527,924
HanoiVietnam 9,8546,123
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0025,594
HarareZimbabwe 12,5777,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -