New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,13611,270
In SalahAlgeria 18,44611,463
InnsbruckAustria 18,47311,480
IbiriteBrazil 12,2157,591
IguatuBrazil 13,7808,563
IlheusBrazil 12,9818,067
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3478,294
IndaialBrazil 11,2877,014
IpameriBrazil 12,1997,580
IraiBrazil 11,0376,858
IreceBrazil 13,1658,181
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1268,157
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7747,938
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8627,993
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4877,759
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2157,590
ItapevaBrazil 11,5807,196
ItirucuBrazil 13,0748,124
ItuacuBrazil 12,9578,052
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4347,105
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2858,256
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,6289,090
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7667,933
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,1879,437
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,1648,802
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4906,519
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9374,311
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7454,813
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4498,357
IzobambaEcuador 11,3717,066
IsmailiaEgypt 16,51010,260
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4717,128
IoanninaGreece 17,82211,075
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,7969,816
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,47810,240
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3647,683
IranshahrIran 13,9078,642
IstranaItaly 18,48711,488
IidaJapan 9,2145,726
IizukaJapan 9,3635,818
IrakoJapan 9,1585,691
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9115,537
IrozakiJapan 9,0805,642
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8775,516
IshinomakiJapan 9,3655,820
IwamizawaJapan 9,8296,108
IzuharaJapan 9,4855,894
IrbidJordan 16,29910,128
IfraneMorocco 19,30111,994
InvercargillNew Zealand 905562
IlorinNigeria 16,39410,187
InchonNorth Korea 9,9226,165
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,6889,749
IslamabadPakistan 13,2528,235
IquitosPeru 11,5527,178
IloiloPhilippines 7,8014,848
IasiRomania 17,29110,745
IcaRussia 10,7786,698
IlirnejRussia 11,9327,414
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9206,786
IrkutskRussia 12,3037,645
Ivdel’Russia 15,0909,377
IbizaSpain 19,45912,092
IspartaTurkey 16,95110,534
IstanbulTurkey 17,15110,658
IzmirTurkey 17,25710,723
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,49710,873
IzmailUkraine 17,20710,692
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2857,634
Independence, KsUsa 12,4567,740
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4578,984
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3388,288
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8437,981
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3058,268
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0638,118
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9858,069
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5378,412
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2058,827
IsokaZambia 13,2388,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -