New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6428,477
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5078,394
JuninArgentina 9,9426,178
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5937,204
JacobinaBrazil 13,2558,237
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0198,711
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9528,670
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3177,654
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0857,510
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4987,766
JiuquanChina 11,7737,316
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6337,229
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4068,331
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2528,235
JoensuuFinland 16,60310,317
JokioinenFinland 16,98510,555
JyvskylFinland 16,78810,432
JakobshavnGreenland 15,7949,815
JulianehbGreenland 16,39010,185
JagdalpurIndia 11,6047,211
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7154,794
JerusalemIsrael 16,32110,142
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6797,258
JosNigeria 16,40410,194
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,56010,290
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,55510,288
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3218,278
JhelumPakistan 13,1648,180
JiwaniPakistan 13,6888,506
JuliacaPeru 10,8966,771
JakutskRussia 12,0407,482
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9399,905
JenisejskRussia 13,3208,277
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7806,078
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1776,324
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8068,579
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3989,569
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7899,190
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9057,398
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,65012,211
JubaSudan 14,6719,117
JokkmokkSweden 16,67110,360
JönköpingSweden 17,60410,940
Jonkoping ASweden 17,61010,943
JendoubaTunisia 18,75611,655
JerbaTunisia 18,46711,476
JerseyUk 18,95911,781
JaltaUkraine 16,78510,430
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6167,840
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9128,024
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1758,187
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0768,125
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9248,652
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8807,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -