New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6148,460
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7208,526
KhostAfghanistan 13,4898,382
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7498,544
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6804,772
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8923,040
KlagenfurtAustria 18,29111,366
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7239,770
KandiBenin 16,72210,391
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8657,373
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0718,744
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0698,743
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8637,372
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3078,269
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2738,869
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7097,897
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3038,267
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,1829,434
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5199,022
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3388,289
KashiChina 13,3528,297
KunmingChina 10,3956,460
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6669,114
KhargaEgypt 16,35810,165
KosseirEgypt 16,0909,999
KajaaniFinland 16,58310,305
KuopioFinland 16,67210,360
KuusamoFinland 16,41610,201
KarlsruheGermany 18,55511,530
KasselGermany 18,33111,391
KonstanzGermany 18,59311,554
KumasiGhana 16,30810,134
KalamataGreece 17,65610,972
KerkiraGreece 17,89611,121
Kythira IslandGreece 17,54510,903
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,9099,886
Kap TobinGreenland 16,48610,244
KankanGuinea 16,70310,380
KindiaGuinea 16,60310,317
KissidougouGuinea 16,58610,307
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3814,587
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3585,815
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3585,815
KeszthelyHungary 18,07511,232
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,22510,704
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3257,038
KotaIndia 12,5177,778
KozhikodeIndia 11,5937,204
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0393,753
KermanIran 14,3928,943
KermanshahIran 15,4219,583
Khoram AbadIran 15,2839,497
KilkennyIreland 18,59311,554
KingstonJamaica 12,8057,957
KagoshimaJapan 9,1755,701
KanazawaJapan 9,3695,822
KaruizawaJapan 9,2655,758
KatsuuraJapan 9,0745,639
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1725,700
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9766,199
KobeJapan 9,2485,747
KochiJapan 9,2165,727
KofuJapan 9,1985,716
KumagayaJapan 9,2125,724
KumamotoJapan 9,2845,769
KumejimaJapan 8,8995,530
KureJapan 9,3285,796
KushiroJapan 9,7206,040
KutchanJapan 9,8336,110
KyotoJapan 9,2565,752
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3888,320
KitaleKenya 14,1018,762
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1009,383
KufraLibya 16,85410,473
KaunasLithuania 17,31610,760
KlaipedaLithuania 17,42210,826
KybartaiLithuania 17,38810,805
KarongaMalawi 13,1808,190
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0035,595
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8884,902
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8385,492
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8755,515
KuantanMalaysia 8,7495,437
KuchingMalaysia 7,9944,967
KayesMali 17,11210,634
KeniebaMali 16,94310,529
KidalMali 17,55110,906
KitaMali 16,99710,562
KoutiaMali 16,95310,535
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,4623,394
KisinevMoldova 17,19010,682
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2136,968
KhatgalMongolia 12,4047,708
KhovdMongolia 12,7607,929
KhujirtMongolia 12,0097,463
KhutagMongolia 12,1897,574
KenitraMorocco 19,37412,039
KalewaMyanmar 10,8996,773
KathaMyanmar 10,8116,718
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5895,958
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6876,641
KengtungMyanmar 10,3486,430
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9926,831
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2507,612
KathmanduNepal 11,9127,402
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3841,481
KaikouraNew Zealand 300187
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 213133
KaitokeNew Zealand 12880
KarioiNew Zealand 6440
KawerauNew Zealand 247154
KopuaNew Zealand 10565
KanoNigeria 16,64610,344
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8346,111
KarasjokNorway 16,27810,115
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,46610,854
KristiansandNorway 17,78611,053
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,30110,751
KhasabOman 14,2278,841
KarachiPakistan 13,2348,224
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2288,220
KhanpurPakistan 13,1598,177
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4468,355
KororPalau 6,7024,164
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,80011,061
KlodzkoPoland 17,97211,168
KoszalinPoland 17,77811,047
KrakowPoland 17,78011,049
KalakanRussia 11,9217,408
KaliningradRussia 17,50910,880
KamenskoeRussia 11,4167,094
KandalaksaRussia 16,22410,082
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,7449,784
KazanRussia 15,7409,781
KemRussia 16,26310,106
KerchRussia 16,61710,326
KhabarovskRussia 10,5896,580
KirenskRussia 12,5107,774
KirovRussia 15,7019,756
KljuciRussia 10,7846,701
KolpasevRussia 13,8018,576
KorfRussia 11,1806,947
KostromaRussia 16,22710,084
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1598,177
KotlasRussia 15,8269,835
KrasnodarRussia 16,39910,191
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0049,324
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2139,454
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1508,172
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,8579,232
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6519,726
KurganRussia 14,7269,151
KurskRussia 16,62410,330
KyraRussia 11,7057,273
KigaliRwanda 14,1498,793
KoldaSenegal 16,85310,472
KabalaSierra Leone 16,58010,303
KosiceSlovakia 17,72711,016
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7787,319
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0906,270
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9386,797
KadugliSudan 15,3319,527
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7739,801
KassalaSudan 15,1849,436
KhartoumSudan 15,4949,628
KostiSudan 15,2949,504
KalmarSweden 17,59610,934
KaresuandoSweden 16,44410,219
KarlstadSweden 17,49510,872
KristianstadSweden 17,74411,026
KamishliSyria 16,0299,960
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8126,097
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3775,827
Khon KaenThailand 9,7386,051
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6475,995
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6806,015
KairouanTunisia 18,61311,566
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,40810,196
KarsTurkey 15,9899,936
KastamonuTurkey 16,77010,421
KayseriTurkey 16,56410,293
KonyaTurkey 16,78910,433
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7709,178
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2068,827
KinlossUk 18,04111,211
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,64310,342
KievUkraine 17,03210,584
KirillovkaUkraine 16,63410,336
KirovogradUkraine 16,93910,526
KlepininoUkraine 16,79110,434
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,81410,448
Kovel’Ukraine 17,41410,821
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,86610,481
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5228,403
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0187,468
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6887,884
Keene, NhUsa 14,5699,053
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5738,435
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9517,427
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8107,960
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1507,550
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2727,004
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2467,610
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7278,530
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1276,915
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2988,264
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2737,005
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0277,474
KabompoZambia 13,3458,293
KabweZambia 13,0528,110
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0558,112
KafirondaZambia 13,2508,234
KaomaZambia 13,1968,200
KasamaZambia 13,3168,274
KasempaZambia 13,2738,248
KawambwaZambia 13,4708,370
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7607,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -