New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,40312,057
LuandaAngola 14,2798,873
LuenaAngola 13,7198,525
La PlataArgentina 10,0776,262
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6906,643
La RiojaArgentina 10,0096,220
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8326,110
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0334,992
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8076,716
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3431,456
LavertonAustralia 2,6191,628
LearmonthAustralia 6,0063,732
LongreachAustralia 3,4142,121
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4142,122
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7121,064
Low HeadAustralia 2,3841,481
LinzAustria 18,23611,332
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,75011,030
LerwickUk 17,75111,031
La PazBolivia 10,9596,810
LavrasBrazil 12,0487,487
LencoisBrazil 13,0728,123
LinharesBrazil 12,4817,756
LondrinaBrazil 11,5017,147
LomBulgaria 17,65210,969
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9688,058
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8508,607
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4098,333
Langara, BcCanada 11,5807,196
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8338,596
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2017,582
London, OnCanada 13,8848,628
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,8799,246
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2898,258
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7717,314
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,37311,417
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6746,012
LanzhouChina 11,1476,927
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5987,207
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3697,687
LimonCosta Rica 11,7317,290
LarnacaCyprus 16,58910,309
LimassolCyprus 16,63110,335
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3748,311
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0128,707
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,98311,175
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4998,388
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4238,341
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4448,355
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4298,345
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3317,041
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0476,865
LuxorEgypt 16,19210,062
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4387,108
Laucala BayFiji 2,4421,518
LappeenrantaFinland 16,76010,415
Le MansFrance 19,03311,828
LilleFrance 18,67511,605
LyonFrance 18,98311,796
LambarnGabon 15,2419,471
LastourvilleGabon 15,1419,409
LibrevilleGabon 15,3919,564
LeipzigGermany 18,16711,289
LindenbergGermany 18,01811,197
LamiaGreece 17,66910,980
LarissaGreece 17,68510,990
LemnosGreece 17,46710,854
LimnosGreece 17,45310,846
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9928,695
LabeGuinea 16,75410,411
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3794,585
La CeibaHonduras 11,8017,333
La MesaHonduras 11,6927,265
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9318,035
LudhianaIndia 12,8647,994
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,39711,432
LatinaItaly 18,50211,497
LatronicoItaly 18,23411,331
LecceItaly 18,05611,220
LodwarKenya 14,2408,849
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0486,244
LiepajaLatvia 17,38110,801
LaukuvaLithuania 17,36710,792
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,62511,574
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,85411,095
LabuanMalaysia 7,8994,909
LuqaMalta 18,25511,344
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9208,650
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5096,530
LashioMyanmar 10,6126,594
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 483300
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 706439
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 279174
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 593368
Levin MafNew Zealand 8251
LincolnNew Zealand 467290
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14590
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14590
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14590
LagosNigeria 16,21710,078
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,51310,883
LillehammerNorway 17,43610,835
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0338,099
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1866,951
LimaPeru 10,6216,600
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9274,926
LisbonPortugal 19,63012,198
LeninbadRussia 13,8648,615
LevsiRussia 14,7899,190
LungiSierra Leone 16,44010,216
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,29811,370
LanzaroteSpain 18,56211,535
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,65812,216
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,70011,620
LuganoSwitzerland 18,69911,620
LatakiaSyria 16,43210,211
LampangThailand 10,1316,296
LoeiThailand 9,8966,149
Lop BuriThailand 9,7836,079
LomeTogo 16,21110,074
LeemingUk 18,39611,431
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,75011,030
London, EnglandUk 18,68211,609
London-GatwickUk 18,70811,625
LynehamUk 18,70711,625
L’VovUkraine 17,50710,879
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,08710,618
LozovajaUkraine 16,63510,337
LubnyUkraine 16,86510,480
LuckUkraine 17,37510,797
LuganskUkraine 16,42010,203
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2008,203
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0598,115
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3347,665
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2327,601
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0418,104
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4708,992
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7617,309
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6657,870
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9097,400
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1828,192
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9637,434
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0358,100
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0587,493
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5727,191
Larned, KsUsa 12,3027,644
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0187,468
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0556,870
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0088,705
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6527,862
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6459,101
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8217,967
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7387,916
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7257,907
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1828,192
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2128,210
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4638,366
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0178,089
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6808,501
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7217,284
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7589,171
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7257,907
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7588,549
Libby, MtUsa 11,9527,427
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6407,854
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9318,657
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8627,993
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5987,829
Llano, TxUsa 11,8437,359
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2177,592
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6856,640
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6976,647
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6786,635
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5367,169
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7808,563
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2948,261
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7427,918
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5117,775
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3378,909
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8117,339
Luling, TxUsa 11,8587,369
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2367,604
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,7548,547
LivingstoneZambia 12,8477,983
LundaziZambia 13,0028,079
LusakaZambia 12,9578,052
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9688,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -