New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0438,726
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8878,630
MilianaAlgeria 19,26911,974
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6368,473
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,2362,632
Malarg EArgentina 9,3375,802
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9305,549
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8346,111
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0276,231
MendozaArgentina 9,5935,961
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6015,966
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5056,528
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2182,000
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,0171,254
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5963,477
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3663,334
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6181,627
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6031,617
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9741,848
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9611,840
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9892,479
MuharraqBahrain 14,7079,139
MinskBelarus 17,12910,644
MogilevBelarus 16,97510,549
MaunBotswana 12,7347,913
MacapaBrazil 13,5838,441
MacauBrazil 14,0518,731
MaceioBrazil 13,6578,487
MachadoBrazil 11,9587,431
ManausBrazil 12,6537,863
MarabaBrazil 13,2538,235
MaringaBrazil 11,4537,117
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1918,197
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7567,927
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3928,322
MonteiroBrazil 13,7608,550
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5397,792
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9558,672
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2108,209
MamfeCameroon 15,9549,914
MarouaCameroon 16,23110,086
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,4488,978
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,3998,947
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2917,638
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2977,641
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5947,205
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3387,667
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5937,204
Moncton, NbCanada 15,2259,461
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,0339,342
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,5589,047
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5329,030
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,6567,865
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,2648,864
Morden, MbCanada 13,0408,103
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1068,766
MoundouChad 15,9539,914
MatecanaColombia 11,9857,448
MoroniComoros 12,4277,722
MosnovCzech Republic 17,90811,128
MarstalDenmark 17,99711,183
Melville HallDominica 13,9608,675
MichesDominican Republic 13,5338,409
MocaDominican Republic 13,4338,348
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3828,316
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3698,308
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4578,362
MilagroEcuador 11,1566,932
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,97310,547
MinyaEgypt 16,50110,254
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,7649,796
MassawaEritrea 14,9529,291
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,54210,901
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,18710,680
MarseilleFrance 19,08511,860
MontpellierFrance 19,17111,913
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6588,487
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0183,118
MakokouGabon 15,2829,496
MayumbaGabon 14,9409,284
MitzicGabon 15,3559,542
MkamboGabon 15,2869,499
MoandaGabon 15,0509,352
MouilaGabon 15,0939,379
MagdeburgGermany 18,16111,285
MunichGermany 18,38711,426
MünsterGermany 18,36511,412
MethoniGreece 17,67610,984
MilosGreece 17,43710,836
MitiliniGreece 17,32010,763
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,32510,766
MacentaGuinea 16,49610,251
MamouGuinea 16,65510,349
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6174,733
MiskolcHungary 17,78311,051
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7847,323
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4817,756
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3657,684
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4807,134
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8634,265
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9983,727
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1095,661
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9013,046
MashhadIran 14,4748,994
Malin HeadIreland 18,28811,364
M. CalamitaItaly 18,69811,619
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,16411,287
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,23911,334
MilanItaly 18,70211,622
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,73311,641
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,64011,583
ManIvory Coast 16,38910,184
MaebashiJapan 9,2505,748
MaizuruJapan 9,3165,789
MakurazakiJapan 9,1615,693
MatsueJapan 9,4205,853
MatsumotoJapan 9,2795,766
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2805,767
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6045,347
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4664,639
MishimaJapan 9,1285,672
MitoJapan 9,1915,712
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0045,595
MiyakoJapan 9,4635,880
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8515,500
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1645,695
MiyazakiJapan 9,1675,696
MombetsuJapan 9,8926,147
MoriokaJapan 9,4975,902
MuroranJapan 9,7666,069
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1575,690
MutsuJapan 9,6555,999
Ma’AnJordan 16,18810,059
MafraqJordan 16,25610,102
MombasaKenya 13,3458,293
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6127,216
MaseruLesotho 11,6197,220
MonroviaLiberia 16,23310,087
MisratahLibya 18,03611,208
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8727,377
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8147,341
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2596,996
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5987,207
MakhangaMalawi 12,4917,762
MangochiMalawi 12,6817,880
MwmosaMalawi 12,5077,772
MzimbaMalawi 13,0158,088
MzuzuMalawi 13,0328,098
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7175,417
MersingMalaysia 8,5995,343
MiriMalaysia 7,9224,923
MaleMaldives 11,2887,015
MenakaMali 17,25210,721
MoptiMali 17,19010,682
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2403,256
MazatlanMexico 10,7296,667
MeridaMexico 11,9197,407
Mexico CityMexico 11,0306,854
MonterreyMexico 11,3787,071
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8896,767
MaantyMongolia 11,7707,314
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7237,285
MatadMongolia 11,3257,037
MurenMongolia 12,3497,674
MarrakechMorocco 19,05111,839
MeknesMorocco 19,34212,019
MideltMorocco 19,21111,938
MaputoMozambique 11,7287,288
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3057,646
MandalayMyanmar 10,6716,631
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6086,592
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7706,071
MindatMyanmar 10,7966,709
MonywaMyanmar 10,7556,683
MyeikMyanmar 9,7706,071
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8176,722
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,53811,520
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 780485
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8955
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 292181
Milford SoundNew Zealand 789490
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 201125
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13986
MolesworthNew Zealand 283176
MotuekaNew Zealand 219136
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 232144
Mt CookNew Zealand 589366
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 450279
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6017,209
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6007,209
MagariaNiger 16,72910,396
Maine SoroaNiger 16,61710,326
MaradiNiger 16,84810,469
MaiduguriNigeria 16,42710,208
MakurdiNigeria 16,19310,063
MinnaNigeria 16,45910,228
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6926,023
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,84210,466
MajisOman 14,0908,756
MasirahOman 13,6648,491
Muscat  Oman 13,8978,636
MultanPakistan 13,1898,196
MurreePakistan 13,2468,231
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8433,009
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0346,857
MoyobambaPeru 11,0846,888
MactanPhilippines 7,6674,764
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2395,120
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,64512,207
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,1089,388
MagadanRussia 11,2837,011
MahackalaRussia 15,7029,758
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,2759,492
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,2749,492
MarkovoRussia 11,6387,232
MinusinskRussia 13,0878,132
MogocaRussia 11,6797,258
MoscowRussia 16,45810,227
MurmanskRussia 16,0889,997
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5369,655
MatamSenegal 17,19710,686
MogadishuSomalia 13,4358,349
MadridSpain 19,88212,355
Madrid (b)Spain 19,89412,362
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,23311,952
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,65312,212
MelillaSpain 19,47012,099
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,58512,170
MalakalSudan 15,0719,365
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7547,304
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,81211,690
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3276,417
Mae SariangThailand 10,2486,368
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0916,270
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5945,962
MalatyaTurkey 16,33810,153
MersinTurkey 16,57510,300
MuglaTurkey 17,12010,638
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,50311,498
ManstonUk 18,65511,592
MeloUruguay 10,5156,534
MercedesUruguay 10,2196,350
MontevideoUruguay 10,1826,327
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1478,170
Madison, FlUsa 13,1008,141
Madison, InUsa 13,3948,323
Madison, NeUsa 12,6927,887
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2968,262
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5087,773
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4658,367
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9238,031
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2598,239
Marion, InUsa 13,4258,342
Marion, NcUsa 13,4638,366
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5948,447
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2987,642
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9318,657
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7337,291
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6678,493
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3317,042
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0778,126
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1518,172
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4217,719
Medford, WiUsa 13,3318,284
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7377,915
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7887,947
Mena, ArUsa 12,4807,755
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7217,905
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0807,506
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8717,998
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9998,078
Midland, TxUsa 11,6677,250
Milan, MnUsa 12,9378,039
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9078,021
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3877,697
Milford, DeUsa 14,1658,802
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2178,213
Millen, GaUsa 13,2908,258
Millport, OhUsa 13,7988,574
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6069,076
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3888,320
Minden, NeUsa 12,4927,762
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1198,153
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1978,201
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9287,412
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6607,867
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1198,152
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0598,115
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5198,401
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9378,039
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9058,019
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6747,254
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2118,831
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8078,580
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4638,366
Moro, OrUsa 11,3927,079
Morris, MnUsa 12,9948,075
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1798,189
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5958,448
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7478,542
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0198,090
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6508,482
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6709,116
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0368,101
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1138,148
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5188,401
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4247,721
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1368,163
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7337,913
MaracayVenezuela 13,0558,113
MaturinVenezuela 13,3928,322
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7487,922
MeridaVenezuela 12,6407,855
MagoyeZambia 12,9438,043
MansaZambia 13,3578,300
MbalaZambia 13,4338,348
MfuweZambia 12,9808,066
MisamfuZambia 13,3208,277
MonguZambia 13,2268,219
MpikaZambia 13,1388,164
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9088,021
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9558,050
MumbwaZambia 13,0558,113
MwinilungaZambia 13,5198,401
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3817,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -