New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6718,495
NeuquenArgentina 9,1495,686
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8666,131
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,373853
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0922,543
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2261,383
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2272,005
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2008,203
NatitingouBenin 16,66510,356
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0777,505
NgaoundereCameroon 15,9519,912
NkoundjaCameroon 15,8949,877
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5809,681
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5687,188
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5229,645
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,9579,294
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7257,907
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,6587,866
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1568,797
N’DjamenaChad 16,35610,164
NanchangChina 9,7636,067
NanjingChina 9,8726,134
NanningChina 9,8066,094
NicosiaCyprus 16,62910,333
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,92611,139
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4918,384
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2998,264
NegeleEthiopia 14,1418,787
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,4761,538
NandiFiji 2,4761,538
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,95710,537
NancyFrance 18,69811,619
NantesFrance 19,16711,911
NiceFrance 18,92611,761
NeustrelitzGermany 17,99511,182
NurembergGermany 18,36511,412
NurnbergGermany 18,36711,413
NaxosGreece 17,37010,794
NanortalikGreenland 16,45510,225
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,40310,193
NordGreenland 15,3589,544
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,9839,932
NzerekoreGuinea 16,42310,205
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9887,449
New DelhiIndia 12,6227,844
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,38611,425
NaganoJapan 9,3115,786
NagasakiJapan 9,3205,791
NagoJapan 8,8575,504
NagoyaJapan 9,2165,727
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8375,491
NaraJapan 9,2205,730
NazeJapan 8,9355,553
NemuroJapan 9,7186,039
NiigataJapan 9,4005,841
NikkoJapan 9,2655,758
NobeokaJapan 9,2155,726
NairobiKenya 13,7798,562
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,5283,435
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4558,361
NidaLithuania 17,45110,844
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9397,419
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3037,024
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0018,079
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8808,004
NaraMali 17,25410,722
NioroMali 17,23710,711
NemaMauritania 17,41510,822
NouakchottMauritania 17,36910,793
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,1231,319
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 167104
NelsonNew Zealand 219136
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12578
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14187
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5977,206
N’GuigmiNiger 16,66210,354
NiameyNiger 16,99510,561
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,56710,295
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,13110,024
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,6159,703
NawabshahPakistan 13,2078,207
NokkundiPakistan 13,8278,593
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0586,871
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2315,115
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3939,566
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4797,133
NikolaevRussia 16,96510,542
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8626,750
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,6126,594
NizneangarskRussia 12,2977,641
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7577,927
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0769,368
NovgorodRussia 16,73610,400
NovosibirskRussia 13,6608,488
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8686,754
No. 6Sudan 15,8779,866
NyalaSudan 15,7559,790
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6576,001
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8886,144
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3725,824
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0706,257
NarathiwatThailand 9,0605,630
NigdeTurkey 16,60910,321
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0429,347
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,77610,425
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5848,441
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5848,441
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1228,154
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4657,746
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6047,832
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6069,076
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2758,871
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8748,621
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0808,128
New London, WiUsa 13,4048,329
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4787,754
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4577,741
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0168,088
New YorkUsa 14,3338,907
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3348,908
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3308,905
Newark, NjUsa 14,3078,890
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6768,498
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3538,298
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3837,695
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0578,114
Newport, TnUsa 13,3858,318
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7377,293
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9698,680
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6617,868
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0856,889
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5547,801
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3837,695
Norton, KsUsa 12,3597,680
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6898,506
NdolaZambia 13,1848,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -