New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,40512,058
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,21711,320
OranArgentina 10,6916,644
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9563,701
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8832,413
OstendeBelgium 18,61811,569
ObidosBrazil 13,0928,135
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,93110,521
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3868,939
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3868,939
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7215,419
OdenseDenmark 17,95411,157
OtavaloEcuador 11,4397,108
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,2211,380
OuluFinland 16,62510,331
OroomiehIran 15,7319,775
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,78711,674
OdienneIvory Coast 16,62310,330
ObihiroJapan 9,7516,059
OfunatoJapan 9,4135,850
OitaJapan 9,2785,766
OkayamaJapan 9,3045,782
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8925,525
OmaezakiJapan 9,1075,659
OmuJapan 9,9286,170
OnahamaJapan 9,2315,737
OsakaJapan 9,2335,737
OshimaJapan 9,0735,638
OtaruJapan 9,8526,122
OwaseJapan 9,1425,681
OuarzazateMorocco 19,00111,807
OujoaMorocco 19,38512,046
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,2541,401
OhakeaNew Zealand 4226
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 664413
OphirNew Zealand 729453
OpotikiNew Zealand 281174
OtautauNew Zealand 900559
OcotalNicaragua 11,6907,265
OrlandNorway 17,20310,690
OsloNorway 17,53610,897
OhotskRussia 11,4227,098
OkhotskRussia 11,4227,098
OlekminskRussia 12,2097,587
OlenekRussia 13,1098,146
OmskRussia 14,2258,839
OnegaRussia 16,16310,044
OrenburgRussia 15,3259,523
OymyakonRussia 11,8177,343
OviedoSpain 19,62512,195
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,12510,642
Orkney IslandsUk 17,89411,119
OdessaUkraine 17,05710,599
OvrucUkraine 17,13510,648
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2908,258
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6237,844
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8538,608
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5747,192
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4918,383
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4228,962
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2367,603
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6527,862
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9908,072
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4457,112
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7277,908
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7227,906
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2438,229
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0858,131
Orono, MeUsa 14,8689,239
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3998,326
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2478,853
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2048,205
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6527,862
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1608,178
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6608,489
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4807,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -