New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,1651,967
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1966,336
ParanaArgentina 10,2056,342
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5866,578
PehuajoArgentina 9,7726,072
PergaminoArgentina 10,0186,226
PigeArgentina 9,5975,964
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0086,219
PosadasArgentina 10,8616,749
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6336,607
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5305,922
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0766,262
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2963,291
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7383,566
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,20911,315
ParakouBenin 16,53510,275
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6278,468
ParacatuBrazil 12,3217,657
ParanaBrazil 12,6937,888
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4547,118
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8377,355
ParintinsBrazil 12,9428,042
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9388,661
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9876,828
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2127,589
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5078,393
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5518,420
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7487,922
PeixeBrazil 12,6957,889
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4268,343
PicosBrazil 13,5868,443
PiraiBrazil 11,9737,440
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3227,657
PompeuBrazil 12,2397,606
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3067,025
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3488,295
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2476,989
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9027,396
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8906,767
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8127,962
PosseBrazil 12,6407,855
PlevenBulgaria 17,54210,901
PlovdivBulgaria 17,52410,890
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2025,718
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4247,720
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2888,879
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8147,341
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2908,880
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1438,788
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6518,483
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5317,165
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,6709,737
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5257,162
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0698,121
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8297,972
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0027,458
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6907,264
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8948,013
ParronChile 9,3655,820
Puerto AysenChile 8,3785,206
Puerto MonttChile 8,6565,379
Punta ArenasChile 7,9064,913
PingbianChina 10,1556,311
PeralesColombia 12,0067,461
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7727,937
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5767,194
PragueCzech Republic 18,13711,271
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2428,229
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4558,361
PoloDominican Republic 13,2858,255
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4558,361
PichilingueEcuador 11,2416,986
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1626,936
PuyoEcuador 11,3387,046
Port-SaidEgypt 16,54610,282
ParisFrance 18,87011,726
PerpignanFrance 19,29111,988
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6674,764
Port-GentilGabon 15,2899,501
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3996,462
PotsdamGermany 18,06411,225
PatrasGreece 17,71311,007
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,9739,305
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,56410,293
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9918,694
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2148,211
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0267,473
PecsHungary 18,02011,198
PambanIndia 11,1646,937
PuneIndia 12,2537,614
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6405,369
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9624,948
PadovaItaly 18,51311,504
Paganella MountainItaly 18,54611,525
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,42711,451
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,44711,463
PantelleriaItaly 18,50311,498
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,65111,590
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,78711,674
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,52211,510
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,39311,429
PiacenzaItaly 18,69111,615
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,67811,607
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,51111,503
Ponza IslandItaly 18,49811,495
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,25611,345
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,54011,521
PrizziItaly 18,40711,439
PakseLaos 9,4045,844
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1055,658
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7236,663
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6866,641
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4923,413
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,97711,171
PatheinMyanmar 10,3976,461
PutaoMyanmar 10,9596,810
PyiMyanmar 10,5096,530
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3041,432
PaeroaNew Zealand 289179
Palmerston NNew Zealand 6641
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 6641
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11068
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 418260
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 162100
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9627,433
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,9359,902
PohangNorth Korea 9,6515,997
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1056,280
PadidanPakistan 13,2628,241
PanjgurPakistan 13,6078,456
ParachinarPakistan 13,5078,393
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5588,425
PeshawarPakistan 13,3938,323
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3662,713
PilarParaguay 10,7616,687
PiscoPeru 10,5626,563
PiuraPeru 10,8466,740
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1936,956
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9964,969
PoznanPoland 17,85211,093
PrzemyslPoland 17,58810,930
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,78712,296
PortalegrePortugal 19,79212,299
Porto Portugal 19,67812,228
PavelecRussia 16,39210,186
PecoraRussia 15,2519,477
PermRussia 15,3189,519
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4626,501
PetrozavodskRussia 16,43510,213
PjatigorskRussia 16,0799,992
PoronajskRussia 10,3956,460
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,48810,246
Providenja BayRussia 11,6437,235
PskovRussia 16,92410,517
PodorSenegal 17,25410,722
PopradSlovakia 17,78711,053
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2196,971
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9487,424
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,35712,029
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0236,850
Port SudanSudan 15,4179,580
ParamariboSuriname 13,7468,542
PiteňSweden 16,72910,396
PalmyraSyria 16,17810,053
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2042,612
PhetchabunThailand 9,8646,130
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9606,189
PhraeThailand 10,0696,257
PhuketThailand 9,4505,872
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4765,889
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6686,008
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6275,983
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6078,456
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,85311,715
PoltavaUkraine 16,75910,414
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3466,429
PradoUruguay 10,1806,326
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2336,359
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1688,183
Pana, IlUsa 13,1098,146
Paoli, InUsa 13,3188,276
Paris, IlUsa 13,2238,217
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1078,145
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6167,840
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0187,468
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2217,594
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4117,712
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6417,855
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5657,187
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7337,912
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1368,163
Perry, OkUsa 12,3207,655
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1868,815
Philo, OhUsa 13,6738,497
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0686,878
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6097,835
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5857,820
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1828,192
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8587,990
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8348,597
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3338,907
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6239,087
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7687,934
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7277,287
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1828,192
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2048,205
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8177,965
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5227,160
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1587,555
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2568,859
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5227,160
Portage, WiUsa 13,3658,305
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7229,148
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3527,054
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1638,180
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4947,764
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8627,371
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0398,724
Princeton, InUsa 13,1128,148
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5629,049
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9337,415
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7307,911
PetaukeZambia 12,9228,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -