New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1298,780
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6149,703
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5749,678
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8918,632
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,2598,861
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,7519,166
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9447,422
QuinteroChile 9,4145,850
QingdaoChina 10,1336,297
QiqiharChina 10,9436,800
QuitoEcuador 11,3927,079
QueenstownNew Zealand 767477
QuettaPakistan 13,5658,430
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0077,461
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0208,091
Quang TriVietnam 9,4215,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -