New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1926,334
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4776,510
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8656,130
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0885,026
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7016,650
RosarioArgentina 10,0906,270
RichmondAustralia 2,2651,408
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9481,832
RecifeBrazil 13,8568,611
RemansoBrazil 13,3098,270
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5107,152
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9837,447
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3307,040
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0157,466
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,3147,652
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4098,332
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,7187,903
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7147,901
Resolute, NtCanada 14,2598,861
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0017,458
Roberval, QcCanada 14,7429,161
RuoqiangChina 12,4347,727
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4047,708
RandersDenmark 17,87711,109
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2988,263
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4888,381
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9364,310
RumipambaEcuador 11,3207,034
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,24310,094
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,18710,059
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,41810,202
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8808,625
RostockGermany 17,98111,174
RhodesGreece 17,11710,637
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,98510,555
ReykhólarIceland 16,97110,546
ReykjavíkIceland 17,10510,629
RamsarIran 15,2369,468
RashtIran 15,3409,532
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,63411,580
RadicofaniItaly 18,58511,549
Resia PassItaly 18,55411,529
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,49611,494
RivoltoItaly 18,40711,439
Rolle PassItaly 18,48711,488
RomeItaly 18,53511,518
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,55711,532
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,38111,422
RumoiJapan 9,9086,157
RigaLatvia 17,20210,689
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,32910,769
RodriguesMauritius 10,3276,417
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4777,753
RabatMorocco 19,34312,020
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2856,391
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0938,136
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 191119
RangioraNew Zealand 429267
ReeftonNew Zealand 362225
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 353219
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 258160
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 228142
RoxburghNew Zealand 774481
RuakuraNew Zealand 240149
RuatoriaNew Zealand 361224
RivasNicaragua 11,5927,203
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2478,232
RebolyRussia 16,48510,244
Rostov On DonRussia 16,37110,173
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9499,290
RagaSudan 15,3849,560
RashadSudan 15,3079,512
RenkSudan 15,1709,427
RumbekSudan 14,9719,303
RanongThailand 9,5875,958
Roi EtThailand 9,6395,990
RizeTurkey 16,21110,074
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2968,884
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,10710,631
RomnyUkraine 16,82410,455
RovnoUkraine 17,33510,772
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2198,836
RochaUruguay 10,3166,410
Racine, WiUsa 13,3858,318
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7108,520
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4037,707
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4027,707
Reading, PaUsa 14,1548,796
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9346,794
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0937,515
Redding, CaUsa 10,9596,810
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7756,695
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0296,853
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3518,296
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9098,643
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9098,643
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6938,509
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1158,150
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1478,791
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8217,967
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2628,241
Rockville, InUsa 13,2978,263
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8317,974
Rome, GaUsa 13,1158,150
Roseau, MnUsa 13,1618,179
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1216,911
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5887,201
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0878,754
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0028,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -