New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0038,702
ShkoderAlbania 17,95411,157
SkikdaAlgeria 18,93011,763
SaltaArgentina 10,4716,507
San AntonioArgentina 9,1765,702
San LuisArgentina 9,7216,041
San RafaelArgentina 9,4855,894
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5745,950
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3076,405
SarmientoArgentina 8,5655,322
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2161,377
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2171,378
SalzburgAustria 18,33611,394
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6789,742
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4799,619
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5419,657
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,78211,050
SaveBenin 16,39410,187
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2166,970
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,03811,209
SalvadorBrazil 13,1848,192
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7836,700
SantaremBrazil 13,1118,147
SantosBrazil 11,7227,284
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8167,343
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9478,045
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8058,579
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1216,911
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8256,726
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9657,435
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8268,592
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5617,805
São PauloBrazil 11,7477,299
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8847,385
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5097,152
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3408,289
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2948,261
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2577,617
SobralBrazil 13,9698,680
SoureBrazil 13,6988,512
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0378,101
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4556,497
SurubimBrazil 13,8368,598
SadovoBulgaria 17,50910,880
SandanskiBulgaria 17,64110,962
SofiaBulgaria 17,64010,961
SiemreapCambodia 9,4205,854
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,5239,646
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2967,641
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,1129,391
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5447,174
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,6339,093
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,1929,441
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7057,895
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8028,577
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,2489,476
Scott, SkCanada 12,6007,830
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,2109,452
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,2739,491
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6839,124
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7247,907
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4128,335
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4818,377
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4877,759
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8747,379
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,7309,775
Summerside, PeCanada 15,2989,506
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5297,786
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5237,782
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5759,678
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,37411,418
SalCape Verde 16,90710,506
SantiagoChile 9,4245,856
SewellChile 9,3995,840
ShanghaiChina 9,6465,994
ShantouChina 9,2785,765
ShenyangChina 10,4616,501
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0237,471
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5617,805
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6387,232
SibenikCroatia 18,24111,335
SplitCroatia 18,20111,310
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,77111,043
StudsgårdDenmark 17,95111,155
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4478,356
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4748,373
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5098,395
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4438,354
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5248,404
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4218,340
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3968,324
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3808,314
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3388,288
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5298,407
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5008,389
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4228,341
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3698,308
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4268,343
San GabrielEcuador 11,5047,148
SalloumEgypt 17,15610,661
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,00310,566
SohagEgypt 16,33010,148
St. KatrineEgypt 16,25510,101
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4657,125
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6145,353
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,40510,194
StrasbourgFrance 18,63011,577
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8478,605
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8058,579
SukhumiGeorgia 16,21510,076
SchleswigGermany 18,06411,225
StuttgartGermany 18,52611,512
SamosGreece 17,25810,724
Skiros IslandGreece 17,49710,873
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,42310,827
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,9129,888
SiguiriGuinea 16,82110,453
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5747,192
SzegedHungary 17,87311,107
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,10311,249
StykkisholmurIceland 16,99410,560
SagarIndia 12,1947,577
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1418,166
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4183,367
SemnanIran 14,9529,292
ShahroudIran 14,8639,236
ShirazIran 14,7239,149
ShannonIreland 18,56211,535
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,87811,731
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,25011,340
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,03311,206
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,69911,620
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,86711,724
Scuro MountainItaly 18,19011,303
SigonellaItaly 18,27111,354
SassandraIvory Coast 16,12510,020
SagaJapan 9,3475,809
SaigoJapan 9,4785,890
SakaiJapan 9,4205,854
SakataJapan 9,4685,884
SapporoJapan 9,8296,108
SaseboJapan 9,3675,821
SendaiJapan 9,3635,818
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1615,693
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3805,829
ShinjoJapan 9,4355,863
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1035,656
ShirakawaJapan 9,2765,764
ShizuokaJapan 9,1365,677
SumotoJapan 9,2275,734
SuttsuJapan 9,8426,116
SuwaJapan 9,2545,750
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8705,512
SavannakhetLaos 9,6015,966
SiauliaiLithuania 17,28910,744
SiluteLithuania 17,42510,828
SkopjeMacedonia 17,77811,048
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7287,288
SalimaMalawi 12,7847,944
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7314,804
SibuMalaysia 7,9384,933
SanMali 17,05910,601
SegouMali 17,06410,604
SikassoMali 16,83810,463
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8656,752
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1346,919
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8387,357
SainshandMongolia 11,4397,108
SafiMorocco 19,08411,859
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,74911,651
SittweMyanmar 10,7916,706
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9358
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,77811,047
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,6539,727
SaiqOman 13,9208,650
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8348,597
SurOman 13,7318,533
SialkotPakistan 13,0738,124
SibbiPakistan 13,4428,353
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8536,744
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5196,537
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5164,670
SandomierzPoland 17,62910,955
SniezkaPoland 18,01111,192
SuwalkiPoland 17,40410,815
SzczecinPoland 17,91211,131
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,53912,142
Santa MariaPortugal 18,22811,327
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7578,549
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8016,712
Satu MareRomania 17,63410,958
SibiuRomania 17,57410,921
SulinaRomania 17,13510,648
SadrinskRussia 14,8479,226
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,71710,388
SalekhardRussia 14,8149,206
SaratovRussia 15,9459,908
SejmcanRussia 11,6117,215
SelagoncyRussia 12,8858,007
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9236,166
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5257,162
SmolenskRussia 16,82810,457
SociRussia 16,32810,146
SortovalaRussia 16,60710,320
SuntarRussia 12,4527,738
SurgutRussia 14,4038,950
SverdlovskRussia 15,0439,348
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6049,697
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9758,685
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,4639,609
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1147,528
SingaporeSingapore 8,5065,286
SliacSlovakia 17,87811,109
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9136,160
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2726,383
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,89012,360
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,56712,159
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,60612,184
SevilleSpain 19,72412,257
SennarSudan 15,2529,478
ShambatSudan 15,5019,632
ShendiSudan 15,5109,638
StenseleSweden 16,88210,490
StockholmSweden 17,32110,763
StorlienSweden 17,18110,677
SundsvallSweden 17,09010,620
SantisSwitzerland 18,60811,563
SongeaTanzania 13,0098,084
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6876,020
SongkhlaThailand 9,2165,727
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7986,088
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4805,891
SurinThailand 9,5625,942
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,68610,369
SokodeTogo 16,52310,267
SfaxTunisia 18,51911,508
SousseTunisia 18,57611,543
SamsunTurkey 16,56210,292
SiirtTurkey 15,9989,942
SivasTurkey 16,46510,232
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3588,922
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,89611,742
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,97811,172
SarataUkraine 17,14210,652
SarnyUkraine 17,28210,739
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,78910,433
SumyUkraine 16,73810,401
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2388,848
SaltoUruguay 10,3836,452
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8476,740
Safford, AzUsa 11,1776,945
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6229,086
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0038,080
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9768,063
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5617,806
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0168,088
Salem, InUsa 13,3188,276
Salem, OrUsa 11,2747,006
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6127,216
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7547,304
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7857,323
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6656,627
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7216,662
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7578,549
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5956,584
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2498,233
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5796,574
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6226,601
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4098,332
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8118,582
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3128,272
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1597,556
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2347,602
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3188,276
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5267,162
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5157,156
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4507,737
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6537,241
Selma, AlUsa 12,8397,979
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4108,955
Seymour, InUsa 13,3188,276
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3408,289
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2087,586
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3327,663
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7597,928
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8057,957
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4388,351
Southport, NcUsa 13,6748,497
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9938,074
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6998,513
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8207,966
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7877,324
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2618,240
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0928,135
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6637,869
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8816,762
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0998,140
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9778,064
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4988,388
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3338,907
State College, PaUsa 14,0278,717
State University, MsUsa 12,7427,918
State University, NmUsa 11,3187,033
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8058,579
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9257,411
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9298,034
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8136,719
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8547,988
Storrs, CtUsa 14,5029,012
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4807,755
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4448,354
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5257,162
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7987,953
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7027,893
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,2638,863
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0508,731
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4807,755
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9068,020
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1768,188
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,43211,454
SocotraYemen 13,5498,419
SenangaZambia 13,1358,162
SerenjeZambia 13,0788,127
SeshekeZambia 12,9518,048
SolweziZambia 13,3808,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -