New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7808,563
TiranaAlbania 17,92911,141
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,87511,108
TebessaAlgeria 18,76211,659
TimimounAlgeria 18,73711,643
TindoufAlgeria 18,62211,572
TouggourtAlgeria 18,77111,664
TrelewArgentina 8,9685,573
TucumanArgentina 10,3266,417
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4882,789
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4892,790
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5922,853
TibooburraAustralia 3,2161,998
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5452,203
TshaneBotswana 12,3817,694
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7937,950
TarauacaBrazil 11,4207,096
TauaBrazil 13,7508,544
TefeBrazil 12,2727,626
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5587,804
TeresinaBrazil 13,6898,507
TiriosBrazil 13,3978,325
TorresBrazil 11,0336,856
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7788,562
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7077,275
TriunfoBrazil 13,7048,516
TucuruiBrazil 13,3578,300
TuriacuBrazil 13,8278,592
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1728,807
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7857,323
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1027,520
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1298,158
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9368,039
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4098,332
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5648,429
Timmins, OnCanada 14,1098,767
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4707,127
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0418,725
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0268,716
Trenton, OnCanada 14,1998,824
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7808,563
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,5189,643
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8885,523
TaiyuanChina 10,7156,658
TaoyuanChina 9,1235,669
TengchongChina 10,7166,659
TønderDenmark 18,05611,220
TylstrupDenmark 17,81511,070
TystofteDenmark 17,92911,141
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3118,272
TahrirEgypt 16,64510,343
TantaEgypt 16,62610,332
TallinEstonia 17,02610,580
TartuEstonia 16,99910,564
TampereFinland 16,93010,521
TurkuFinland 17,05910,601
ToulonFrance 19,04411,834
ToulouseFrance 19,34812,023
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7972,981
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7952,358
TchibanGabon 14,9899,314
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8709,862
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,59311,554
TamaleGhana 16,60010,315
ThessalonikiGreece 17,65410,970
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,63710,960
TimehriGuyana 13,5528,421
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6567,243
TelaHonduras 11,7487,300
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3017,022
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3017,022
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6534,134
TabrizIran 15,6459,722
TeheranIran 15,1319,403
Tel AvivIsrael 16,35410,163
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,13311,268
TarvisioItaly 18,34911,402
TermoliItaly 18,32811,389
TorinoItaly 18,83211,702
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,83011,701
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,49211,491
TrevicoItaly 18,30711,376
TrevisoItaly 18,48311,485
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,36511,412
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,83511,704
TabouIvory Coast 16,0609,980
TadotsuJapan 9,2765,764
TakadaJapan 9,3525,811
TakamatsuJapan 9,2655,757
TakayamaJapan 9,3005,779
TanegashimaJapan 9,0745,639
TatenoJapan 9,1735,700
TateyamaJapan 9,0765,640
TokushimaJapan 9,2175,727
TokyoJapan 9,1505,686
TomakomaiJapan 9,7776,076
TottoriJapan 9,3685,822
ToyamaJapan 9,3575,814
ToyookaJapan 9,3475,808
TsuJapan 9,1935,713
TsurugaJapan 9,3035,781
TsuyamaJapan 9,3385,803
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6979,133
TripoliLebanon 16,38610,183
TobrukLibya 17,27810,737
TripoliLibya 18,20811,315
TelsiaiLithuania 17,34510,778
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4567,119
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0146,844
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3567,057
ThyoloMalawi 12,5227,781
TawauMalaysia 7,6144,731
TessalitMali 17,75111,031
TimbuktuMali 17,43410,834
TombMali 17,42910,830
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,55910,911
TacubayaMexico 11,0306,854
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3337,042
TarialanMongolia 12,2417,607
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4037,708
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1247,534
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6797,257
TangierMorocco 19,54212,143
TarfayaMorocco 18,49111,491
TazaMorocco 19,37612,040
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5096,530
TaungooMyanmar 10,4186,474
ThandweMyanmar 10,5546,558
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,1581,341
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 739459
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 330205
TapanuiNew Zealand 820510
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13685
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11772
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 163102
TaurangaNew Zealand 269167
Te AnauNew Zealand 856532
Te ArohaNew Zealand 269167
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 278173
Te KuitiNew Zealand 177110
Te TekoNew Zealand 261162
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8754
TemukaNew Zealand 574357
TimaruNew Zealand 581361
Totara FlatNew Zealand 391243
TahouaNiger 17,06210,602
TillaberyNiger 17,08810,619
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7836,079
TromsoNorway 16,42410,206
TrondheimNorway 17,21210,696
ThumraitOman 13,8848,627
TacnaPeru 10,6826,638
TarapotoPeru 11,0976,896
TrujilloPeru 10,7566,684
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6724,768
TorunPoland 17,71411,008
TimisoaraRomania 17,79311,057
TambovRussia 16,26410,106
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3258,902
TaraRussia 14,2288,842
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2858,877
TermezRussia 13,9078,642
TernejRussia 10,1926,334
TobolskRussia 14,6179,083
TomskRussia 13,6128,459
Tot’MaRussia 16,0649,982
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3159,517
TuapseRussia 16,39210,186
TuraRussia 13,2778,250
TurukhanskRussia 13,8658,616
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2709,489
TortosaSpain 19,54312,144
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9416,799
TokerSudan 15,2949,504
TartousSyria 16,39710,189
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1035,657
TaboraTanzania 13,6948,510
TakThailand 10,0566,249
TrangThailand 9,3235,793
TabligboTogo 16,25310,100
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4247,099
TunisTunisia 18,65011,589
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1709,427
TireeUk 18,16611,288
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,31611,382
TernopilUkraine 17,39410,809
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4266,479
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0758,125
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7867,324
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9788,065
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9638,055
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9578,052
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8118,582
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5959,070
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6417,855
Temple, TxUsa 11,9767,442
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4007,706
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7607,929
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6418,476
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9728,061
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6198,463
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5737,191
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6117,837
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1798,811
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8817,383
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2448,852
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0536,868
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4157,715
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8677,996
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3398,289
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9508,669
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3548,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -