New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8914,904
UaupesBrazil 12,3547,677
UbatubaBrazil 11,8347,354
UberabaBrazil 12,0257,472
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,0708,122
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7637,931
UpernavikGreenland 15,4609,607
UummannaqGreenland 15,6889,749
UdineItaly 18,39111,428
Ustica IslandItaly 18,45311,467
UenoJapan 9,2135,725
UnzendakeJapan 9,2995,779
UrakawaJapan 9,6896,021
UshibukaJapan 9,2625,755
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2325,737
UwajimaJapan 9,2335,737
UkmergeLithuania 17,24410,716
UtenaLithuania 17,18510,679
UlaangomMongolia 12,8367,976
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8507,364
UlgiiMongolia 12,9178,026
UliastaiMongolia 12,4197,717
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8117,961
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5997,208
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7136,036
UfaRussia 15,3179,518
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3888,941
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1017,520
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,0426,862
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1477,548
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4719,614
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7556,683
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7507,301
Ust-OlojRussia 11,9147,403
Umm BeninSudan 15,1899,438
UmeňSweden 16,88710,494
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4845,894
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8066,094
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0366,237
UrfaTurkey 16,23810,090
UsakTurkey 17,07510,610
Uman’Ukraine 17,08010,614
UzgorodUkraine 17,65810,973
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8428,602
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6488,481
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2238,217
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5468,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -