New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,94511,152
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9066,156
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1686,319
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7426,054
ViennaAustria 18,08711,239
VitebskBelarus 16,92210,516
VassourasBrazil 12,0077,462
VicosaBrazil 12,2087,586
VitoriaBrazil 12,3797,692
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8717,998
VarnaBulgaria 17,27110,733
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3388,910
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6087,214
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5007,768
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,5577,803
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5527,179
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5137,155
ValdiviaChile 8,7725,451
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8555,502
VallenarChile 9,8156,099
ValparaisoChile 9,4375,864
VanguardiaColombia 12,1167,529
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7937,329
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,77211,044
VestervigDenmark 17,90811,129
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4178,337
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4738,372
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3788,313
VilsandiEstonia 17,22210,702
VaasaFinland 16,89510,499
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,21510,698
VeravalIndia 12,7037,894
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4057,087
ValentiaIreland 18,61811,569
VeniceItaly 18,47511,481
VeronaItaly 18,58811,551
VicenzaItaly 18,53311,517
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,55811,532
ViterboItaly 18,56711,538
VolterraItaly 18,64811,588
VientianeLaos 9,8686,132
VarenaLithuania 17,30310,753
VilniusLithuania 17,25410,722
VeracruzMexico 11,2616,998
VlissingenNetherlands 18,57411,542
VaernesNorway 17,19610,686
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,39610,810
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,0529,975
VillarricaParaguay 10,9766,821
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,47110,857
VanavaraRussia 12,9468,045
VasileviciRussia 17,04110,589
Velikie LukiRussia 16,86010,477
VerhojanskRussia 12,4537,738
ViljujskRussia 12,4487,736
VitimRussia 12,4397,730
Vize IslandRussia 14,5209,023
VladivostokRussia 10,1996,338
VolgogradRussia 16,0349,964
VologdaRussia 16,23610,089
VoronezRussia 16,41310,199
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,3427,669
VytegraRussia 16,36210,167
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1237,533
ValenciaSpain 19,62912,198
ValladolidSpain 19,82212,317
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,61312,188
VisbySweden 17,43210,833
VanTurkey 15,9019,881
ValleyUk 18,53211,516
VinnitsaUkraine 17,19110,683
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8056,714
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7667,312
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5027,769
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3527,054
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7447,919
Vevay, InUsa 13,3758,311
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5557,802
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8597,369
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2258,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -