New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4791,541
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1425,060
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2171,377
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5742,221
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2203,244
WoomeraAustralia 3,5652,216
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2803,281
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2179,456
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9618,675
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2417,607
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0707,501
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9668,678
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7158,522
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,1348,162
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8237,969
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0828,129
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3784,585
WajimaJapan 9,4375,864
WakamatsuJapan 9,3235,793
WakayamaJapan 9,2055,720
WakkanaiJapan 10,0556,248
WajirKenya 13,8048,578
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7487,922
WindhoekNamibia 12,7007,892
WaihiNew Zealand 290180
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 217135
WaimanaNew Zealand 263163
WaimateNew Zealand 627390
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 161100
WaingawaNew Zealand 12678
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15093
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 213133
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7345
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 492306
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12578
WairakeiNew Zealand 171106
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 203126
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 226141
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7245
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 298185
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13584
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15597
Westport AeroNew Zealand 356221
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 354220
WhatawhataNew Zealand 234145
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 352219
WinchmoreNew Zealand 509316
WintonNew Zealand 882548
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 356222
WarsawPoland 17,61610,947
WroclawPoland 17,92011,136
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0376,237
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3299,526
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0489,972
WauSudan 15,1629,422
WaddingtonUk 18,50311,498
Waco, TxUsa 12,0197,469
Wake IslandUsa 6,6414,127
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2957,640
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6927,887
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3128,272
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6217,221
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1878,194
Warren, OhUsa 13,7988,574
Warren, PaUsa 13,9968,698
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9458,044
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9998,699
Washington, IaUsa 12,9878,070
Washington, InUsa 13,2438,229
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7257,907
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3088,891
Watertown, SdUsa 12,8707,998
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3128,272
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5918,445
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5468,417
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1658,181
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6817,880
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9398,041
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0507,488
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4057,709
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7498,544
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1338,783
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0808,128
West Point, GaUsa 13,0578,114
West Point, NyUsa 14,3338,907
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0198,090
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3728,309
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0787,505
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3927,701
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7347,292
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2148,833
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9108,644
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5708,433
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1208,774
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,6367,852
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1338,783
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1498,792
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6968,511
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0938,136
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6068,455
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9928,073
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2586,996
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1828,192
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4338,347
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2737,005
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4888,382
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8868,629
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7188,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -