New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8619,856
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5139,640
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6619,732
YaoundeCameroon 15,6759,740
YokoCameroon 15,8199,830
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0519,353
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9868,070
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,8948,013
YanjiChina 10,2816,389
YichangChina 10,2366,361
YinchuanChina 11,1776,945
YiningChina 13,2068,206
YariguiesColombia 12,3067,647
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4368,349
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4448,354
YazdIran 14,7049,137
YakushimaJapan 9,0595,629
YamagataJapan 9,3835,831
YamaguchiJapan 9,3745,825
YokkaichiJapan 9,2115,724
YokohamaJapan 9,1305,674
YonagoJapan 9,4055,844
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9605,568
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6834,153
YeMyanmar 10,0376,237
YolaNigeria 16,19210,062
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6145,974
YurimaguasPeru 11,1646,937
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0429,347
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1786,325
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6939,130
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5407,171
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8107,339
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9907,451
York, PaUsa 14,0568,735
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8368,598
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8326,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -