New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0248,715
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,37211,416
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7339,776
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6398,476
ZhengzhouChina 10,4136,471
ZhijiangChina 10,0856,267
ZagrebCroatia 18,19411,306
ZugspitzeGermany 18,49011,490
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,77311,044
ZahedanIran 14,0208,712
ZanjanIran 15,4089,575
ZacatecasMexico 10,9986,834
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2476,989
ZinderNiger 16,80710,444
ZhobPakistan 13,4168,337
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5174,671
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5154,670
ZamoscPoland 17,53010,893
Zielona GoraPoland 17,95611,158
ZigalovoRussia 12,4387,729
ZiganskRussia 12,6437,856
ZyryankaRussia 11,9317,414
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,63112,199
ZurichSwitzerland 18,65111,590
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1798,189
ZonguldakTurkey 16,93510,524
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,73310,398
ZitomirUkraine 17,16310,665
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,90310,504
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,90410,504
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2847,012
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,0858,131
ZambeziZambia 13,4018,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -