New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wanganui, Cooks Gdns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wanganui, Cooks Gdns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wanganui, Cooks Gdns with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,75711,656
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,75111,652
EsquelArgentina 8,6575,379
EzeizaArgentina 10,0556,248
East SaleAustralia 2,4101,498
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7082,926
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7072,925
EssendonAustralia 2,6111,622
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9687,437
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7726,694
EspinosaBrazil 12,7647,931
Earlton, OnCanada 14,1858,815
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,4107,712
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,4407,730
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,4317,725
Edson, AbCanada 12,2817,632
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5507,178
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5178,400
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7417,917
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6187,220
Eureka, NtCanada 14,5399,035
ErlianChina 11,2356,981
El CaranoColombia 11,9757,442
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,74911,030
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3058,268
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5208,402
El ArishEgypt 16,40010,191
El TorEgypt 16,26310,106
ErfurtGermany 18,27411,356
EssenGermany 18,44111,460
EsfahanIran 14,9519,291
EilatIsrael 16,22610,083
EsashiJapan 9,7526,060
EldoretKenya 14,0388,724
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2047,584
EssaouiraMorocco 18,98511,797
EeldeNetherlands 18,30711,376
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16099
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 451280
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5667,187
EnuguNigeria 16,09210,000
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8716,755
EvoraPortugal 19,72012,254
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,6736,633
EkimcanRussia 11,1046,900
Elat’MaRussia 16,21510,076
ElistaRussia 16,0299,961
ErbogacenRussia 12,7617,930
EssejRussia 13,4408,352
Ed DueimSudan 15,3859,561
El FasherSudan 15,8609,856
El GeneinaSudan 16,0429,969
El ObeidSudan 15,4749,616
El ShowakSudan 15,1509,415
En NahudSudan 15,5659,672
EdirneTurkey 17,37010,794
ErzincanTurkey 16,25710,102
ErzurumTurkey 16,12810,022
EskisehirTurkey 17,00310,566
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9899,314
EntebbeUganda 14,1868,815
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,22311,324
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,29811,371
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,7728,558
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1598,177
Eastport, MeUsa 15,0169,331
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4347,726
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4467,734
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3477,051
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,7828,564
Elko, NvUsa 11,3757,069
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4377,728
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1628,800
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3197,034
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,5819,061
Erie, PaUsa 13,9128,645
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5807,817
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1996,959
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5877,821
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8766,758
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7327,912
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7117,277
Evansville, InUsa 13,1508,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -